<address id="99jl7"><nobr id="99jl7"><menuitem id="99jl7"></menuitem></nobr></address>

              <sub id="99jl7"><listing id="99jl7"><menuitem id="99jl7"></menuitem></listing></sub>

                <address id="99jl7"><dfn id="99jl7"><meter id="99jl7"></meter></dfn></address>

                  Skip to main content

                  The Commissioners

                  The FWC's seven Commissioners are appointed by the Governor and confirmed by the Florida Senate to five-year terms. Their constitutional duty is to exercise the "...regulatory and executive powers of the state with respect to wild animal life and fresh water aquatic life and shall also exercise regulatory and executive powers of the state with respect to marine life, except that all license fees and penalties for violating regulations shall be as provided by law."

                  Commissioners meet five times per year at various locations across the state.
                  Visit the Commission Meetings?page for access to schedules, agendas, and minutes.

                  Terms in Office

                  Member Current Term Began Original Appointment Term Expires

                  Rodney Barreto

                  July 19, 2019 July 2019 Jan. 5, 2024

                  Robert A. Spottswood

                  Jan.12, 2018 Sept. 2015 Jan. 6, 2023

                  Steven Hudson

                  July 19, 2019 July 2019 Aug. 1, 2022

                  Gary Nicklaus

                  Dec. 1, 2017 Dec. 2017 Aug. 1, 2022

                  Gary Lester

                  Jan. 12, 2018 Jan. 2018 Aug. 1, 2022

                  Sonya Rood

                  Dec. 1, 2017 Dec. 2017 Jan. 2, 2022

                  Michael W. Sole

                  May 12, 2017 May 2017 Aug. 1, 2021

                  Contact

                  Email all the Commissioners at one time or email an individual Commissioner by clicking on their name below and visiting their profile.

                  开奖结果查询+今晚